King's College London

Research portal

Informatics

Organisational unit: Department

  1. Best Paper Award at the ACM SIGCOMM Mobile Edge Communications Workshop

    Nishanth Sastry (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best Paper Honorable Mention at

    Nishanth Sastry (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best paper award nomination

    Thrishantha Nanayakkara (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. Chair, IChemE Fluid Mixing Processes Subject group

    Michael Yianneskis (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

  5. Commonwealth Scholarhip, UK for pursuing PhD at King's College London

    Sunila Akbar (Recipient), 5 Oct 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. EEE Computational Intelligence Society Student Travel Scholarship

    Elad Denenberg (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Elected Fellow of IoM3

    Michael Clode (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Elected Fellow of King's College London, 2003. Chartered Scientist

    Michael Yianneskis (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Elected to AHEA

    Steffen Zschaler (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Elected to FBCS

    Richard Overill (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. Elected to FHEA

    Richard Overill (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Elected to FIMA

    Richard Overill (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. Fellow of the British Computer Society (FBCS)

    Michael Luck (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Fellow of the IMechE

    Jian Dai (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Fellowship

    Vivien Chu (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Fellowship

    Reza Shams Dilmaghani (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Fellowship

    Vivien Chu (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. International Conference Grant

    Panos Kosmas (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. International Travel Grant Award

    Panos Kosmas (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Marie-Curie Intra-European Fellowship

    Steffen Zschaler (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Member of IEE and IEEE

    Mahbub Gani (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

  22. Member of IEEE (Now Senior Member).

    Mohammed Ghavami (Recipient), 1982

    Prize: Election to learned society

  23. Monash IT Research Fellowship

    Iman Poernomo (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. PhD award from Centre for Telecommunications Research, KCL.

    Reza Shams Dilmaghani (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. The Joan and Reginald Coleman-Cohen Exchange Program Scholarship

    Elad Denenberg (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  26. elected to Chairman of ASME UK & Ireland Section

    Jian Dai (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  27. elected to Vice Chairman of ASME UK & Ireland Section

    Jian Dai (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  28. elected to the ASME mechanisms committee

    Jian Dai (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  29. member, IChemE technical strategy group

    Michael Yianneskis (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Election to learned society

View graph of relations

Search within the list

Refine results

© 2018 King's College London | Strand | London WC2R 2LS | England | United Kingdom | Tel +44 (0)20 7836 5454